Hot Topics:
Follow CBC
MultiLanguage Bulletins:
- Olympic closing ceremony celebrates Canada
- The closing ceremony of the Vancouver Games kicked off with typical Canadian self-deprecation, but quickly became a celebration of Canada and its athletic and cultural achievements — often with a twist of humour. more »
- Related: PHOTO GALLERY: Closing ceremony
- Related: OLYMPIC CHAT REPLAY: Closing ceremony
- Canada outlasts U.S. for hockey gold
- Sidney Crosby took a pass from Jarome Iginla and scored just under eight minutes into overtime to give Canada a 3-2 win over the United States and the gold medal in Olympic men's hockey on Sunday. more »
- Canadian hero Crosby seizes golden moment
- One shot for gold. That is what an absolutely compelling and thrilling Olympic gold-medal game came down to on Sunday afternoon. more »
- Youth was served for Team Canada
- Sidney Crosby made sure the country's fantasy came to life with a dramatic overtime goal to give Canada a 3-2 win over the United States and the coveted gold that ignited a nationwide party. more »
- Arthur: Crosby makes leap from superstar to legend
- It will be replayed like Paul Henderson's goal, or Mario Lemieux's, and it will be carved into this country's memory. Parents will tell their children about it; it will become myth, here. more »
- Crosby's goal ends thriller against U.S.
- The roar first erupted inside Canada Hockey Place and stretched across the prairies of Manitoba, to the shores of Parry Sound, Ontario, to Cole Harbour, Nova Scotia. more »
- YOUR VIEW: What's your favourite moment from the Vancouver Olympics?
- After 17 days, the Vancouver Olympics came to an end Sunday, but not before providing sports fans with a slew of memorable moments. What's your favourite memory from the Vancouver Olympics? more »
- Olympic classic, but uncertain future
- When it was over, Patrick Kane lamented the loss, then the wait. more »
- Russell: Extraordinary Canadian Olympians
- On the last day of the Games it all became clear to me. I was in the presence of the Olympians, athletes with skill and drive who have the ability to work magic and restore faith. more »
- 10 things we learned in Vancouver
- Yes, we're all exhausted and a tad past Olympic overdose, but here's a list of 10 things we've learned during the Vancouver Games. more »
Time | Event | Medalists | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
No medal events found for February 12, 2010 |
Time | Event | Medalists |
---|---|---|
2:01 PM ET | Ski Jumping | Men's Normal Hill Individual | Simon Ammann Adam Malysz Gregor Schlierenzauer |
3:00 PM ET | Speed Skating | Men's 5,000 Metre | Sven Kramer Lee Seung-Hoon Ivan Skobrev |
4:00 PM ET | Biathlon | Women's 7.5 Kilometre Sprint | Anastazia Kuzmina Magdalena Neuner Marie Dorin |
10:24 PM ET | Short Track | Men's 1,500 Metre | Lee Jung-Su Apolo Anton Ohno J.R. Celski |
10:30 PM ET | Freestyle Skiing | Women's Moguls | Hannah Kearney Jennifer Heil Shannon Bahrke |
Time | Event | Medalists |
---|---|---|
2:15 PM ET | Biathlon | Men's 10 Kilometre Sprint | Vincent Jay Emil Hegle Svendsen Jakov Fak |
4:00 PM ET | Speed Skating | Women's 3,000 Metre | Martina Sablikova Stephanie Beckert Kristina Groves |
4:45 PM ET | Nordic Combined | Men's Individual Normal Hill 10 Kilometre XC | Jason Lamy Chappuis Johnny Spillane Alessandro Pittin |
6:10 PM ET | Luge | Men's Singles | Felix Loch David Moeller Armin Zoeggeler |
8:30 PM ET | Freestyle Skiing | Men's Moguls | Alexandre Bilodeau Dale Begg-Smith Bryon Wilson |
Time | Event | Medalists |
---|---|---|
1:00 PM ET | Cross-Country Skiing | Women's 10 Kilometre | Charlotte Kalla Kristina Smigun-Vaehi Marit Bjoergen |
1:30 PM ET | Alpine Skiing | Men's Downhill | Didier Defago Aksel Lund Svindal Bode Miller |
3:30 PM ET | Cross-Country Skiing | Men's 15 Kilometre | Dario Cologna Pietro Piller Cottrer Lukas Bauer |
5:53 PM ET | Snowboarding | Men's Snowboardcross | Seth Wescott Mike Robertson Tony Ramoin |
8:00 PM ET | Figure Skating | Pairs | Shen / Zhao Tong / Pang Savchenko / Szolkowy |
9:34 PM ET | Speed Skating | Men's 500 Metre | Mo Tae-Bum Keiichiro Nagashima Joji Kato |
Time | Event | Medalists |
---|---|---|
1:30 PM ET | Biathlon | Women's 10 Kilometre Pursuit | Magdalena Neuner Anastazia Kuzmina Marie Laure Brunet |
3:45 PM ET | Biathlon | Men's 12.5 Kilometre Pursuit | Bjorn Ferry Christoph Sumann Vincent Jay |
5:40 PM ET | Snowboarding | Women's Snowboardcross | Maelle Ricker Deborah Anthonioz Olivia Nobs |
5:50 PM ET | Luge | Women's Singles | Tatjana Huefner Nina Reithmayer Natalie Geisenberger |
5:52 PM ET | Speed Skating | Women's 500 Metre | Lee Sang-Hwa Jenny Wolf Wang Beixing |
Time | Event | Medalists |
---|---|---|
2:00 PM ET | Alpine Skiing | Women's Downhill | Lindsey Vonn Julia Mancuso Elisabeth Goergl |
4:52 PM ET | Cross-Country Skiing | Women's Individual Sprint | Marit Bjoergen Justyna Kowalczyk Petra Majdic |
5:02 PM ET | Cross-Country Skiing | Men's Individual Sprint | Nikita Kriukov Alexander Panzhinskiy Petter Northug |
7:00 PM ET | Speed Skating | Men's 1,000 Metre | Shani Davis Mo Tae-Bum Chad Hedrick |
9:30 PM ET | Luge | Doubles | Linger / Linger Sics / Sics Leitner / Resch |
10:11 PM ET | Short Track | Women's 500 Metre | Wang Meng Marianne St-Gelais Arianna Fontana |
10:50 PM ET | Snowboarding | Men's Halfpipe | Shaun White Peetu Piiroinen Scott Lago |
Time | Event | Medalists |
---|---|---|
1:20 PM ET | Biathlon | Women's 15 Kilometre Individual | Tora Berger Elena Khrustaleva Darya Domracheva |
3:30 PM ET | Alpine Skiing | Women's Super Combined | Maria Riesch Julia Mancuso Anja Paerson |
4:00 PM ET | Speed Skating | Women's 1,000 Metre | Christine Nesbitt Annette Gerritsen Laurine van Riessen |
4:20 PM ET | Biathlon | Men's 20 Kilometre Individual | Emil Hegle Svendsen Ole Einar Bjoerndalen Sergey Novikov |
8:00 PM ET | Figure Skating | Men's Figure Skating | Evan Lysacek Yevgeny Plushenko Daisuke Takahashi |
9:35 PM ET | Snowboarding | Women's Halfpipe | Torah Bright Hannah Teter Kelly Clark |
Time | Event | Medalists |
---|---|---|
2:30 PM ET | Alpine Skiing | Men's Super-G | Aksel Lund Svindal Bode Miller Andrew Weibrecht |
4:00 PM ET | Cross-Country Skiing | Women's 15 Kilometre Pursuit (7.5+7.5) | Marit Bjoergen Anna Haag Justyna Kowalczyk |
7:55 PM ET | Skeleton | Women's Skeleton | Amy Williams Kerstin Szymkowiak Anja Huber |
10:50 PM ET | Skeleton | Men's Skeleton | Jon Montgomery Martins Dukurs Alexander Tretyakov |
Time | Event | Medalists |
---|---|---|
1:00 PM ET | Alpine Skiing | Women's Super-G | Andrea Fischbacher Tina Maze Lindsey Vonn |
3:47 PM ET | Ski Jumping | Men's Long Hill Individual | Simon Ammann Adam Malysz Gregor Schlierenzauer |
4:30 PM ET | Cross-Country Skiing | Men's 30 Kilometre Pursuit (15+15) | Marcus Hellner Tobias Angerer Johan Olsson |
7:15 PM ET | Speed Skating | Men's 1,500 Metre | Mark Tuitert Shani Davis Havard Bokko |
10:56 PM ET | Short Track | Women's 1,500 Metre | Zhou Yang Lee Eun-Byul Park Seung-Hi |
11:10 PM ET | Short Track | Men's 1,000 Metre | Lee Jung-Su Lee Ho-Suk Apolo Anton Ohno |
Time | Event | Medalists |
---|---|---|
2:00 PM ET | Biathlon | Men's 15 Kilometre Mass Start | Evgeny Ustyugov Martin Fourcade Pavol Hurajt |
3:15 PM ET | Alpine Skiing | Men's Super Combined | Bode Miller Ivica Kostelic Silvan Zurbriggen |
4:00 PM ET | Biathlon | Women's 12.5 Kilometre Mass Start | Magdalena Neuner Olga Zaitseva Simone Hauswald |
4:24 PM ET | Freestyle Skiing | Men's Ski Cross | Michael Schmid Andreas Matt Audun Groenvold |
6:00 PM ET | Speed Skating | Women's 1,500 Metre | Ireen Wust Kristina Groves Martina Sablikova |
8:20 PM ET | Bobsleigh | Men's Two-Man | Kuske / Lange Florschuetz / Adjei Voevoda / Zubkov |
Time | Event | Medalists |
---|---|---|
2:18 PM ET | Ski Jumping | Men's Team | AUT GER NOR |
4:00 PM ET | Cross-Country Skiing | Women's Team Sprint | Sachenbacher-Stehle / Nystad Haag / Kalla Korosteleva / Khazova |
4:29 PM ET | Cross-Country Skiing | Men's Team Sprint | Northug / Pettersen Teichmann / Tscharnke Morilov / Petukhov |
7:45 PM ET | Figure Skating | Ice Dance | Moir / Virtue White / Davis Domnina / Shabalin |
Time | Event | Medalists |
---|---|---|
2:00 PM ET | Speed Skating | Men's 10,000 Metre | Lee Seung-Hoon Ivan Skobrev Bob de Jong |
2:30 PM ET | Biathlon | Women's 4x6 Kilometre Relay | RUS FRA GER |
4:00 PM ET | Alpine Skiing | Men's Giant Slalom | Carlo Janka Kjetil Jansrud Aksel Lund Svindal |
5:00 PM ET | Nordic Combined | Men's Team 4x5 Kilometre XC | AUT USA GER |
5:09 PM ET | Freestyle Skiing | Women's Ski Cross | Ashleigh McIvor Hedda Berntsen Marion Josserand |
Time | Event | Medalists |
---|---|---|
2:15 PM ET | Cross-Country Skiing | Men's 4x10 Kilometre Relay | SWE NOR CZE |
4:00 PM ET | Speed Skating | Women's 5,000 Metre | Martina Sablikova Stephanie Beckert Clara Hughes |
9:15 PM ET | Bobsleigh | Women's Bobsled | Humphries / Moyse Upperton / Brown Meyers / Pac |
9:35 PM ET | Short Track | Women's 3,000 Metre Relay | CHN CAN USA |
11:02 PM ET | Freestyle Skiing | Women's Aerials | Lydia Lassila Li Nina Guo Xinxin |
Time | Event | Medalists |
---|---|---|
12:30 PM ET | Alpine Skiing | Women's Giant Slalom | Viktoria Rebensburg Tina Maze Elisabeth Goergl |
2:00 PM ET | Cross-Country Skiing | Women's 4x5 Kilometre Relay | NOR GER FIN |
5:00 PM ET | Nordic Combined | Men's Individual Long Hill 10 Kilometre XC | Bill Demong Johnny Spillane Bernhard Gruber |
6:30 PM ET | Hockey | Women's Ice Hockey | CAN USA FIN |
8:00 PM ET | Figure Skating | Women's Figure Skating | Kim Yu-na Mao Asada Joannie Rochette |
9:32 PM ET | Freestyle Skiing | Men's Aerials | Alexei Grishin Jeret Peterson Liu Zhongqing |
Time | Event | Medalists |
---|---|---|
2:30 PM ET | Biathlon | Men's 4x7.5 Kilometre Relay | NOR AUT RUS |
4:30 PM ET | Alpine Skiing | Women's Slalom | Maria Riesch Marlies Schild Sarka Zahrobska |
4:31 PM ET | Snowboarding | Women's Parallel Giant Slalom | Nicolien Sauerbreij Ekaterina Ilyukhina Marion Kreiner |
6:00 PM ET | Curling | Women's Curling | SWE CAN CHN |
10:17 PM ET | Short Track | Men's 500 Metre | Charles Hamelin Sung Si-Bak Francois-Louis Tremblay |
10:28 PM ET | Short Track | Women's 1,000 Metre | Wang Meng Katherine Reutter Park Seung-Hi |
11:03 PM ET | Short Track | Men's 5,000 Metre Relay | CAN KOR USA |
Time | Event | Medalists |
---|---|---|
2:45 PM ET | Cross-Country Skiing | Women's 30 Kilometre Mass Start | Justyna Kowalczyk Marit Bjoergen Aino-Kaisa Saarinen |
4:31 PM ET | Snowboarding | Men's Parallel Giant Slalom | Jasey Jay Anderson Benjamin Karl Mathieu Bozzetto |
4:45 PM ET | Alpine Skiing | Men's Slalom | Giuliano Razzoli Ivica Kostelic Andre Myhrer |
4:55 PM ET | Speed Skating | Men's Team Pursuit | CAN USA NED |
5:17 PM ET | Speed Skating | Women's Team Pursuit | GER JPN POL |
5:45 PM ET | Bobsleigh | Men's Four-Man | USA GER CAN |
6:00 PM ET | Curling | Men's Curling | CAN NOR SUI |
10:00 PM ET | Hockey | Men's Ice Hockey | CAN USA FIN |
Time | Event | Medalists |
---|---|---|
12:30 PM ET | Cross-Country Skiing | Men's 50 Kilometre Mass Start | Petter Northug Axel Teichmann Johan Olsson |
3:15 PM ET | Hockey | Men's Ice Hockey | CAN USA FIN |
The Games Video Updates
The National Post Podcast
Hockey Night Video on Demand
Hockey Night Live Streams
Photo Galleries and Interactives
Special Features
Connect with Canada's Athletes
Here's your chance to post your comments and well wishes to our Canadian Athletes. Click on the athletes name below to leave your message. Don't see the athlete you're looking for? Click here to search through all the events and find the athlete you want to support.
Medal Count
Top 10 Medal Winners
Country | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
UNITED STATES | 9 | 15 | 13 | 37 |
GERMANY | 10 | 13 | 7 | 30 |
CANADA | 14 | 7 | 5 | 26 |
NORWAY | 9 | 8 | 6 | 23 |
AUSTRIA | 4 | 6 | 6 | 16 |
RUSSIA | 3 | 5 | 7 | 15 |
SOUTH KOREA | 6 | 6 | 2 | 14 |
CHINA | 5 | 2 | 4 | 11 |
SWEDEN | 5 | 2 | 4 | 11 |
FRANCE | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 |
Latest Results
-
Hockey Men's Ice HockeyCAN USA FIN
-
USA 2 - 3 CAN
-
Cross-Country Skiing Men's 50 Kilometre Mass StartNOR
Petter Northug GER
Axel Teichmann SWE
Johan Olsson -
Cross-Country Skiing Men's 50 Kilometre Mass Start1. Petter Northug
2. Axel Teichmann
3. Johan Olsson
-
FIN 5 - 3 SVK
-
Curling Men's FinalCAN 6 - 3 NOR
-
Bobsleigh Men's Four-ManUSA GER CAN
-
Alpine Skiing Men's SlalomITA
Giuliano Razzoli CRO
Ivica Kostelic SWE
Andre Myhrer -
Speed Skating Women's Team PursuitGER JPN POL
-
Snowboarding Men's Parallel Giant SlalomCAN
Jasey Jay Anderson AUT
Benjamin Karl FRA
Mathieu Bozzetto -
Speed Skating Men's Team PursuitCAN USA NED
-
Cross-Country Skiing Women's 30 Kilometre Mass StartPOL
Justyna Kowalczyk NOR
Marit Bjoergen FIN
Aino-Kaisa Saarinen -
Curling Men's CurlingCAN NOR SUI
-
Short Track Men's 5,000 Metre RelayCAN KOR USA
-
Short Track Women's 1,000 MetreCHN
Wang Meng USA
Katherine Reutter KOR
Park Seung-Hi -
Short Track Men's 500 MetreCAN
Charles Hamelin KOR
Sung Si-Bak CAN
Francois-Louis Tremblay -
Alpine Skiing Women's SlalomGER
Maria Riesch AUT
Marlies Schild CZE
Sarka Zahrobska -
Snowboarding Women's Parallel Giant SlalomNED
Nicolien Sauerbreij RUS
Ekaterina Ilyukhina AUT
Marion Kreiner -
NOR AUT RUS
-
Curling Women's CurlingSWE CAN CHN
-
Figure Skating Women's Figure SkatingKOR
Kim Yu-na JPN
Mao Asada CAN
Joannie Rochette -
Freestyle Skiing Men's AerialsBLR
Alexei Grishin USA
Jeret Peterson CHN
Liu Zhongqing -
Nordic Combined Men's Individual Long Hill 10 Kilometre XCUSA
Bill Demong USA
Johnny Spillane AUT
Bernhard Gruber -
Hockey Women's Ice HockeyCAN USA FIN
-
Cross-Country Skiing Women's 4x5 Kilometre RelayNOR GER FIN
-
Alpine Skiing Women's Giant SlalomGER
Viktoria Rebensburg SLO
Tina Maze AUT
Elisabeth Goergl -
Freestyle Skiing Women's AerialsAUS
Lydia Lassila CHN
Li Nina CHN
Guo Xinxin -
Bobsleigh Women's BobsledCAN
Humphries / Moyse CAN
Upperton / Brown USA
Meyers / Pac -
Short Track Women's 3,000 Metre RelayCHN CAN USA
-
Speed Skating Women's 5,000 MetreCZE
Martina Sablikova GER
Stephanie Beckert CAN
Clara Hughes -
Cross-Country Skiing Men's 4x10 Kilometre RelaySWE NOR CZE
-
Nordic Combined Men's Team 4x5 Kilometre XCAUT USA GER
-
Alpine Skiing Men's Giant SlalomSUI
Carlo Janka NOR
Kjetil Jansrud NOR
Aksel Lund Svindal -
Freestyle Skiing Women's Ski CrossCAN
Ashleigh McIvor NOR
Hedda Berntsen FRA
Marion Josserand -
Speed Skating Men's 10,000 MetreKOR
Lee Seung-Hoon RUS
Ivan Skobrev NED
Bob de Jong -
RUS FRA GER
-
Figure Skating Ice DanceCAN
Moir / Virtue USA
White / Davis RUS
Domnina / Shabalin -
Cross-Country Skiing Men's Team SprintNOR
Northug / Pettersen GER
Teichmann / Tscharnke RUS
Morilov / Petukhov -
Cross-Country Skiing Women's Team SprintGER
Sachenbacher-Stehle / Nystad SWE
Haag / Kalla RUS
Korosteleva / Khazova -
Ski Jumping Men's TeamAUT GER NOR
-
Bobsleigh Men's Two-ManGER
Kuske / Lange GER
Florschuetz / Adjei RUS
Voevoda / Zubkov -
Speed Skating Women's 1,500 MetreNED
Ireen Wust CAN
Kristina Groves CZE
Martina Sablikova -
Alpine Skiing Men's Super CombinedUSA
Bode Miller CRO
Ivica Kostelic SUI
Silvan Zurbriggen -
GER
Magdalena Neuner RUS
Olga Zaitseva GER
Simone Hauswald -
Freestyle Skiing Men's Ski CrossSUI
Michael Schmid AUT
Andreas Matt NOR
Audun Groenvold -
RUS
Evgeny Ustyugov FRA
Martin Fourcade SVK
Pavol Hurajt -
Short Track Men's 1,000 MetreKOR
Lee Jung-Su KOR
Lee Ho-Suk USA
Apolo Anton Ohno -
Short Track Women's 1,500 MetreCHN
Zhou Yang KOR
Lee Eun-Byul KOR
Park Seung-Hi -
Speed Skating Men's 1,500 MetreNED
Mark Tuitert USA
Shani Davis NOR
Havard Bokko -
Cross-Country Skiing Men's 30 Kilometre Pursuit (15+15)SWE
Marcus Hellner GER
Tobias Angerer SWE
Johan Olsson -
Ski Jumping Men's Long Hill IndividualSUI
Simon Ammann POL
Adam Malysz AUT
Gregor Schlierenzauer -
Alpine Skiing Women's Super-GAUT
Andrea Fischbacher SLO
Tina Maze USA
Lindsey Vonn -
Skeleton Men's SkeletonCAN
Jon Montgomery LAT
Martins Dukurs RUS
Alexander Tretyakov -
Skeleton Women's SkeletonGBR
Amy Williams GER
Kerstin Szymkowiak GER
Anja Huber -
Alpine Skiing Men's Super-GNOR
Aksel Lund Svindal USA
Bode Miller USA
Andrew Weibrecht -
Cross-Country Skiing Women's 15 Kilometre Pursuit (7.5+7.5)NOR
Marit Bjoergen SWE
Anna Haag POL
Justyna Kowalczyk -
Figure Skating Men's Figure SkatingUSA
Evan Lysacek RUS
Yevgeny Plushenko JPN
Daisuke Takahashi -
Snowboarding Women's HalfpipeAUS
Torah Bright USA
Hannah Teter USA
Kelly Clark -
NOR
Emil Hegle Svendsen NOR
Ole Einar Bjoerndalen BLR
Sergey Novikov -
Speed Skating Women's 1,000 MetreCAN
Christine Nesbitt NED
Annette Gerritsen NED
Laurine van Riessen -
Alpine Skiing Women's Super CombinedGER
Maria Riesch USA
Julia Mancuso SWE
Anja Paerson -
NOR
Tora Berger KAZ
Elena Khrustaleva BLR
Darya Domracheva -
Snowboarding Men's HalfpipeUSA
Shaun White FIN
Peetu Piiroinen USA
Scott Lago -
Short Track Women's 500 MetreCHN
Wang Meng CAN
Marianne St-Gelais ITA
Arianna Fontana -
Luge DoublesAUT
Linger / Linger LAT
Sics / Sics GER
Leitner / Resch -
Speed Skating Men's 1,000 MetreUSA
Shani Davis KOR
Mo Tae-Bum USA
Chad Hedrick -
Cross-Country Skiing Men's Individual SprintRUS
Nikita Kriukov RUS
Alexander Panzhinskiy NOR
Petter Northug -
Cross-Country Skiing Women's Individual SprintNOR
Marit Bjoergen POL
Justyna Kowalczyk SLO
Petra Majdic -
Alpine Skiing Women's DownhillUSA
Lindsey Vonn USA
Julia Mancuso AUT
Elisabeth Goergl -
GER
Tatjana Huefner AUT
Nina Reithmayer GER
Natalie Geisenberger -
Speed Skating Women's 500 MetreKOR
Lee Sang-Hwa GER
Jenny Wolf CHN
Wang Beixing -
Snowboarding Women's SnowboardcrossCAN
Maelle Ricker FRA
Deborah Anthonioz SUI
Olivia Nobs -
SWE
Bjorn Ferry AUT
Christoph Sumann FRA
Vincent Jay -
GER
Magdalena Neuner SVK
Anastazia Kuzmina FRA
Marie Laure Brunet -
Figure Skating PairsCHN
Shen / Zhao CHN
Tong / Pang GER
Savchenko / Szolkowy -
Speed Skating Men's 500 MetreKOR
Mo Tae-Bum JPN
Keiichiro Nagashima JPN
Joji Kato -
Snowboarding Men's SnowboardcrossUSA
Seth Wescott CAN
Mike Robertson FRA
Tony Ramoin -
Cross-Country Skiing Men's 15 KilometreSUI
Dario Cologna ITA
Pietro Piller Cottrer CZE
Lukas Bauer -
Alpine Skiing Men's DownhillSUI
Didier Defago NOR
Aksel Lund Svindal USA
Bode Miller -
Cross-Country Skiing Women's 10 KilometreSWE
Charlotte Kalla EST
Kristina Smigun-Vaehi NOR
Marit Bjoergen -
Freestyle Skiing Men's MogulsCAN
Alexandre Bilodeau AUS
Dale Begg-Smith USA
Bryon Wilson -
GER
Felix Loch GER
David Moeller ITA
Armin Zoeggeler -
Speed Skating Women's 3,000 MetreCZE
Martina Sablikova GER
Stephanie Beckert CAN
Kristina Groves -
Nordic Combined Men's Individual Normal Hill 10 Kilometre XCFRA
Jason Lamy Chappuis USA
Johnny Spillane ITA
Alessandro Pittin -
Biathlon Men's 10 Kilometre SprintFRA
Vincent Jay NOR
Emil Hegle Svendsen CRO
Jakov Fak -
Freestyle Skiing Women's MogulsUSA
Hannah Kearney CAN
Jennifer Heil USA
Shannon Bahrke -
Short Track Men's 1,500 MetreKOR
Lee Jung-Su USA
Apolo Anton Ohno USA
J.R. Celski -
Speed Skating Men's 5,000 MetreNED
Sven Kramer KOR
Lee Seung-Hoon RUS
Ivan Skobrev -
SVK
Anastazia Kuzmina GER
Magdalena Neuner FRA
Marie Dorin -
Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill IndividualSUI
Simon Ammann POL
Adam Malysz AUT
Gregor Schlierenzauer
Hockey: Canada's Game
- Canada outlasts U.S. for hockey gold
- Sidney Crosby took a pass from Jarome Iginla and scored just under eight minutes into overtime to give Canada a 3-2 win over the United States and the gold medal in Olympic men's hockey on Sunday.
- Canadian hero Crosby seizes golden moment
- One shot for gold. That is what an absolutely compelling and thrilling Olympic gold-medal game came down to on Sunday afternoon.
- Youth was served for Team Canada
- Sidney Crosby made sure the country's fantasy came to life with a dramatic overtime goal to give Canada a 3-2 win over the United States and the coveted gold that ignited a nationwide party.
Featured Videos »
Canada's Olympic Past
Canada's history at the Olympics introduction to the various video collections they can watch.