From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
This is a list of members of the House of Commons of Canada in the 42nd Canadian Parliament.[1]
Members[edit]
Party leaders are italicized. Cabinet ministers are in boldface. The Prime Minister is both.
Alberta[edit]
|
Name |
Party |
Electoral district |
|
Richards, BlakeBlake Richards |
Conservative |
Banff—Airdrie |
|
Sorenson, KevinKevin Sorenson |
Conservative |
Battle River—Crowfoot |
|
Shields, MartinMartin Shields |
Conservative |
Bow River |
|
Hehr, KentKent Hehr |
Liberal |
Calgary Centre |
|
Webber, LenLen Webber |
Conservative |
Calgary Confederation |
|
Obhrai, DeepakDeepak Obhrai |
Conservative |
Calgary Forest Lawn |
|
Harper, StephenStephen Harper |
Conservative |
Calgary Heritage |
|
Kenney, JasonJason Kenney |
Conservative |
Calgary Midnapore |
|
Rempel, MichelleMichelle Rempel |
Conservative |
Calgary Nose Hill |
|
Kelly, PatPat Kelly |
Conservative |
Calgary Rocky Ridge |
|
Kmiec, TomTom Kmiec |
Conservative |
Calgary Shepard |
|
Liepert, RonRon Liepert |
Conservative |
Calgary Signal Hill |
|
Kang, DarshanDarshan Kang |
Liberal |
Calgary Skyview |
|
Boissonnault, RandyRandy Boissonnault |
Liberal |
Edmonton Centre |
|
Diotte, KerryKerry Diotte |
Conservative |
Edmonton Griesbach |
|
Aboultaif, ZiadZiad Aboultaif |
Conservative |
Edmonton Manning |
|
Sohi, AmarjeetAmarjeet Sohi |
Liberal |
Edmonton Mill Woods |
|
Jeneroux, MattMatt Jeneroux |
Conservative |
Edmonton Riverbend |
|
Duncan, LindaLinda Duncan |
NDP |
Edmonton Strathcona |
|
McCauley, KellyKelly McCauley |
Conservative |
Edmonton West |
|
Lake, MikeMike Lake |
Conservative |
Edmonton—Wetaskiwin |
|
Barlow, JohnJohn Barlow |
Conservative |
Foothills |
|
Yurdiga, DavidDavid Yurdiga |
Conservative |
Fort McMurray—Cold Lake |
|
Warkentin, ChrisChris Warkentin |
Conservative |
Grande Prairie—Mackenzie |
|
Stubbs, ShannonShannon Stubbs |
Conservative |
Lakeland |
|
Harder, RachaelRachael Harder |
Conservative |
Lethbridge |
|
Hillyer, JimJim Hillyer |
Conservative |
Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner |
|
Viersen, ArnoldArnold Viersen |
Conservative |
Peace River—Westlock |
|
Calkins, BlaineBlaine Calkins |
Conservative |
Red Deer—Lacombe |
|
Dreeshen, EarlEarl Dreeshen |
Conservative |
Red Deer—Mountain View |
|
Genuis, GarnettGarnett Genuis |
Conservative |
Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan |
|
Cooper, MichaelMichael Cooper |
Conservative |
St. Albert—Edmonton |
|
Ambrose, RonaRona Ambrose |
Conservative |
Sturgeon River—Parkland |
|
Eglinski, JimJim Eglinski |
Conservative |
Yellowhead |
British Columbia[edit]
|
Name |
Party |
Electoral district |
|
Fast, EdEd Fast |
Conservative |
Abbotsford |
|
Beech, TerryTerry Beech |
Liberal |
Burnaby North—Seymour |
|
Stewart, KennedyKennedy Stewart |
NDP |
Burnaby South |
|
Doherty, ToddTodd Doherty |
Conservative |
Cariboo—Prince George |
|
Albas, DanDan Albas |
Conservative |
Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola |
|
Strahl, MarkMark Strahl |
Conservative |
Chilliwack—Hope |
|
Aldag, JohnJohn Aldag |
Liberal |
Cloverdale—Langley City |
|
McKinnon, RonRon McKinnon |
Liberal |
Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam |
|
Johns, GordGord Johns |
NDP |
Courtenay—Alberni |
|
MacGregor, AlistairAlistair MacGregor |
NDP |
Cowichan—Malahat—Langford |
|
Qualtrough, CarlaCarla Qualtrough |
Liberal |
Delta |
|
Garrison, RandallRandall Garrison |
NDP |
Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke |
|
Hardie, KenKen Hardie |
Liberal |
Fleetwood—Port Kells |
|
McLeod, CathyCathy McLeod |
Conservative |
Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo |
|
Fuhr, StephenStephen Fuhr |
Liberal |
Kelowna—Lake Country |
|
Stetski, WayneWayne Stetski |
NDP |
Kootenay—Columbia |
|
Warawa, MarkMark Warawa |
Conservative |
Langley—Aldergrove |
|
Sidhu, JatiJati Sidhu |
Liberal |
Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon |
|
Malcolmson, SheilaSheila Malcolmson |
NDP |
Nanaimo—Ladysmith |
|
Julian, PeterPeter Julian |
NDP |
New Westminster—Burnaby |
|
Blaney, RachelRachel Blaney |
NDP |
North Island—Powell River |
|
Arnold, MelMel Arnold |
Conservative |
North Okanagan—Shuswap |
|
Wilkinson, JonathanJonathan Wilkinson |
Liberal |
North Vancouver |
|
Ruimy, DanDan Ruimy |
Liberal |
Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge |
|
Donnelly, FinFin Donnelly |
NDP |
Port Moody—Coquitlam |
|
Zimmer, BobBob Zimmer |
Conservative |
Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies |
|
Wong, AliceAlice Wong |
Conservative |
Richmond Centre |
|
May, ElizabethElizabeth May |
Green |
Saanich—Gulf Islands |
|
Cullen, NathanNathan Cullen |
NDP |
Skeena—Bulkley Valley |
|
Cannings, RichardRichard Cannings |
NDP |
South Okanagan—West Kootenay |
|
Watts, DianneDianne Watts |
Conservative |
South Surrey—White Rock |
|
Peschisolido, JoeJoe Peschisolido |
Liberal |
Steveston—Richmond East |
|
Sarai, RandeepRandeep Sarai |
Liberal |
Surrey Centre |
|
Dhaliwal, SukhSukh Dhaliwal |
Liberal |
Surrey—Newton |
|
Fry, HedyHedy Fry |
Liberal |
Vancouver Centre |
|
Kwan, JennyJenny Kwan |
NDP |
Vancouver East |
|
Wilson-Raybould, JodyJody Wilson-Raybould |
Liberal |
Vancouver Granville |
|
Davies, DonDon Davies |
NDP |
Vancouver Kingsway |
|
Murray, JoyceJoyce Murray |
Liberal |
Vancouver Quadra |
|
Sajjan, HarjitHarjit Sajjan |
Liberal |
Vancouver South |
|
Rankin, MurrayMurray Rankin |
NDP |
Victoria |
|
Goldsmith-Jones, PamelaPamela Goldsmith-Jones |
Liberal |
West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country |
Manitoba[edit]
|
Name |
Party |
Electoral district |
|
Maguire, LarryLarry Maguire |
Conservative |
Brandon—Souris |
|
Eyolfson, DougDoug Eyolfson |
Liberal |
Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley |
|
Ashton, NikiNiki Ashton |
NDP |
Churchill—Keewatinook Aski |
|
Sopuck, RobertRobert Sopuck |
Conservative |
Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa |
|
Blaikie, DanielDaniel Blaikie |
NDP |
Elmwood—Transcona |
|
Mihychuk, MaryAnnMaryAnn Mihychuk |
Liberal |
Kildonan—St. Paul |
|
Bergen, CandiceCandice Bergen |
Conservative |
Portage—Lisgar |
|
Falk, TedTed Falk |
Conservative |
Provencher |
|
Vandal, DanDan Vandal |
Liberal |
Saint Boniface—Saint Vital |
|
Bezan, JamesJames Bezan |
Conservative |
Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman |
|
Ouellette, Robert-FalconRobert-Falcon Ouellette |
Liberal |
Winnipeg Centre |
|
Lamoureux, KevinKevin Lamoureux |
Liberal |
Winnipeg North |
|
Duguid, TerryTerry Duguid |
Liberal |
Winnipeg South |
|
Carr, JimJim Carr |
Liberal |
Winnipeg South Centre |
New Brunswick[edit]
|
Name |
Party |
Electoral district |
|
Cormier, SergeSerge Cormier |
Liberal |
Acadie—Bathurst |
|
LeBlanc, DominicDominic LeBlanc |
Liberal |
Beauséjour |
|
DeCourcey, MattMatt DeCourcey |
Liberal |
Fredericton |
|
Lockhart, AlainaAlaina Lockhart |
Liberal |
Fundy Royal |
|
Arseneault, RenéRené Arseneault |
Liberal |
Madawaska—Restigouche |
|
Finnigan, PatPat Finnigan |
Liberal |
Miramichi—Grand Lake |
|
Petitpas Taylor, GinetteGinette Petitpas Taylor |
Liberal |
Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe |
|
Ludwig, KarenKaren Ludwig |
Liberal |
New Brunswick Southwest |
|
Long, WayneWayne Long |
Liberal |
Saint John—Rothesay |
|
Harvey, T. J.T. J. Harvey |
Liberal |
Tobique—Mactaquac |
Newfoundland and Labrador[edit]
Nova Scotia[edit]
|
Name |
Party |
Electoral district |
|
Cuzner, RodgerRodger Cuzner |
Liberal |
Cape Breton—Canso |
|
Fraser, SeanSean Fraser |
Liberal |
Central Nova |
|
Casey, BillBill Casey |
Liberal |
Cumberland—Colchester |
|
Fisher, DarrenDarren Fisher |
Liberal |
Dartmouth—Cole Harbour |
|
Fillmore, AndyAndy Fillmore |
Liberal |
Halifax |
|
Regan, GeoffGeoff Regan |
Liberal |
Halifax West |
|
Brison, ScottScott Brison |
Liberal |
Kings—Hants |
|
Samson, DarrellDarrell Samson |
Liberal |
Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook |
|
Jordan, BernadetteBernadette Jordan |
Liberal |
South Shore—St. Margaret's |
|
Eyking, MarkMark Eyking |
Liberal |
Sydney—Victoria |
|
Fraser, ColinColin Fraser |
Liberal |
West Nova |
Ontario[edit]
Prince Edward Island[edit]
Saskatchewan[edit]
The North[edit]
References[edit]
- ^ Members of Parliament.