Medal
|
Name
|
Games
|
Sport
|
Event
|
Bronze |
Andras Fejes |
1972 Heidelberg |
Athletics |
Men's 60m wheelchair 1A
|
Gold |
Zoltan Tauber |
1976 Toronto |
Table tennis |
Men's singles E
|
Bronze |
Jozsef Olah |
1976 Toronto |
Athletics |
Men's 100m B
|
Gold |
Yosef Olah |
1984 Stoke Mandeville/New York |
Athletics |
Men's high jump B3
|
Gold |
Tibor Szabo |
1984 Stoke Mandeville/New York |
Athletics |
Men's shot put L2
|
Gold |
Andras Toth |
1984 Stoke Mandeville/New York |
Swimming |
Men's 50m backstroke L3
|
Gold |
Ferenc Stettner |
1984 Stoke Mandeville/New York |
Swimming |
Men's 100m backstroke L6
|
Gold |
Geza Dukai |
1984 Stoke Mandeville/New York |
Swimming |
Men's 100m breaststroke A1
|
Gold |
Attila Jeszenszky |
1984 Stoke Mandeville/New York |
Swimming |
Men's 100m breaststroke L6
|
Gold |
Geza Dukai |
1984 Stoke Mandeville/New York |
Swimming |
Men's 100m butterfly A1
|
Gold |
Attila Jeszenszky |
1984 Stoke Mandeville/New York |
Swimming |
Men's 100m butterfly L6
|
Gold |
Geza Dukai |
1984 Stoke Mandeville/New York |
Swimming |
Men's 200m individual medley A1
|
Gold |
Attila Jeszenszky |
1984 Stoke Mandeville/New York |
Swimming |
Men's 200m individual medley L6
|
Gold |
Attila Jeszenszky Laszlo Palinkas Ferenc Stettner Gyorgy Tory |
1984 Stoke Mandeville/New York |
Swimming |
Men's 4x50m medley relay L1-L6
|
Gold |
Judit Hoffman |
1984 Stoke Mandeville/New York |
Swimming |
Women's 100m breaststroke L6
|
Silver |
Peter Lorencz |
1984 Stoke Mandeville/New York |
Athletics |
Men's high jump A6
|
Silver |
Tibor Szabo |
1984 Stoke Mandeville/New York |
Athletics |
Men's discus throw L2
|
Silver |
Gabor Czuth |
1984 Stoke Mandeville/New York |
Athletics |
Men's javelin throw B3
|
Silver |
Laszlo Nemeth |
1984 Stoke Mandeville/New York |
Athletics |
Men's pentathlon B1
|
Silver |
Jozsafine Kiraly |
1984 Stoke Mandeville/New York |
Athletics |
Women's discus throw L5
|
Silver |
Jozsafine Kiraly |
1984 Stoke Mandeville/New York |
Athletics |
Women's javelin throw L5
|
Silver |
Jozsafine Kiraly |
1984 Stoke Mandeville/New York |
Athletics |
Women's shot put L5
|
Silver |
Gyorgy Tory |
1984 Stoke Mandeville/New York |
Swimming |
Men's 100m freestyle L5
|
Silver |
Gyorgy Tory |
1984 Stoke Mandeville/New York |
Swimming |
Men's 200m individual medley L5
|
Silver |
Ferenc Stettner |
1984 Stoke Mandeville/New York |
Swimming |
Men's 200m individual medley L6
|
Silver |
Judit Hoffman |
1984 Stoke Mandeville/New York |
Swimming |
Women's 100m backstroke L6
|
Silver |
Judit Hoffman |
1984 Stoke Mandeville/New York |
Swimming |
Women's 200m individual medley L6
|
Bronze |
Lajos Nyin |
1984 Stoke Mandeville/New York |
Athletics |
Men's discus throw L5
|
Bronze |
Lajos Nyin |
1984 Stoke Mandeville/New York |
Athletics |
Men's javelin throw L5
|
Bronze |
Geza Dukai |
1984 Stoke Mandeville/New York |
Swimming |
Men's 100m freestyle A1
|
Silver |
Istvan Nanasi |
1988 Seoul |
Athletics |
Men's shot put A2/A9
|
Silver |
Denes Nagy |
1988 Seoul |
Athletics |
Men's shot put B3
|
Silver |
Istvan Nanasi |
1988 Seoul |
Powerlifting |
Men's +100kg
|
Silver |
Gyorgy Tory |
1988 Seoul |
Swimming |
Men's 400m freestyle L6
|
Bronze |
Geza Dukai |
1988 Seoul |
Swimming |
Men's 100m freestyle A1
|
Bronze |
Andras Toth |
1988 Seoul |
Swimming |
Men's 50m backstroke L3
|
Bronze |
Geza Dukai |
1988 Seoul |
Swimming |
Men's 100m breaststroke A1
|
Bronze |
Sandor Takacs |
1988 Seoul |
Swimming |
Men's 100m breaststroke A6
|
Bronze |
Janos Becsey |
1988 Seoul |
Swimming |
Men's 200m individual medley C8
|
Bronze |
Attila Szepesi |
1988 Seoul |
Table tennis |
Men's singles TT5
|
Bronze |
Gyozo Kovacs Attila Szepesi |
1988 Seoul |
Table tennis |
Men's teams TT5
|
Bronze |
Lajos Erdos Karoly Majsai |
1988 Seoul |
Table tennis |
Men's teams TT6
|
Gold |
Zsolt Vereczkei |
1992 Barcelona |
Swimming |
Men's 50m backstroke S5
|
Gold |
Janos Becsey |
1992 Barcelona |
Swimming |
Men's 50m freestyle S7
|
Gold |
Janos Becsey |
1992 Barcelona |
Swimming |
Men's 100m freestyle S7
|
Gold |
Pál Szekeres |
1992 Barcelona |
Wheelchair fencing |
Men's foil 2
|
Silver |
Katalin Engelhardt |
1992 Barcelona |
Swimming |
Women's 50m butterfly S6
|
Silver |
Aniko Laki |
1992 Barcelona |
Swimming |
Women's 100m breaststroke SB8
|
Silver |
Ilona Sasvarine Judit Pusztafine |
1992 Barcelona |
Table tennis |
Women's team 3
|
Bronze |
Attila Pazinczar |
1992 Barcelona |
Athletics |
Men's discus throw B3
|
Bronze |
Janos Becsey |
1992 Barcelona |
Swimming |
Men's 100m breaststroke SB7
|
Bronze |
Diana Zambo |
1992 Barcelona |
Swimming |
Women's 50m butterfly S6
|
Bronze |
Ilona Sasvarine |
1992 Barcelona |
Table tennis |
Women's singles 3
|
Gold |
Zsolt Vereczkei |
1996 Atlanta |
Swimming |
Men's 50m backstroke S5
|
Gold |
Katalin Engelhardt Monika Jaromi Gitta Raczko Diana Zambo |
1996 Atlanta |
Swimming |
Women's 4x50m medley S1-6
|
Gold |
Paulik Sasvarine |
1996 Atlanta |
Table tennis |
Women's singles 3
|
Gold |
Pál Szekeres |
1996 Atlanta |
Wheelchair fencing |
Men's foil individual B
|
Gold |
Pál Szekeres |
1996 Atlanta |
Wheelchair fencing |
Men's sabre individual B
|
Silver |
Monika Jaromi |
1996 Atlanta |
Swimming |
Women's 50m butterfly S5
|
Silver |
Judit Palfi |
1996 Atlanta |
Wheelchair fencing |
Women's foil individual B
|
Bronze |
Katalin Engelhardt |
1996 Atlanta |
Swimming |
Women's 50m butterfly S5
|
Bronze |
Gitta Raczko |
1996 Atlanta |
Swimming |
Women's 100m breaststroke SB5
|
Bronze |
Katalin Engelhardt |
1996 Atlanta |
Swimming |
Women's 200m individual medley SM5
|
Gold |
Zsolt Vereczkei |
2000 Sydney |
Swimming |
Men's 50m backstroke S5
|
Gold |
Krisztian Santa |
2000 Sydney |
Swimming |
Men's 100m backstroke S14
|
Gold |
Gabor Majer Janos Racz Krisztian Santa Tibor Szedoe |
2000 Sydney |
Swimming |
Men's 4x50m medley relay S14
|
Gold |
Dora Pasztory |
2000 Sydney |
Swimming |
Women's 200m individual medley SM8
|
Silver |
Krisztian Santa |
2000 Sydney |
Swimming |
Men's 50m butterfly S14
|
Silver |
Krisztian Santa |
2000 Sydney |
Swimming |
Men's 50m freestyle S14
|
Silver |
Krisztian Santa |
2000 Sydney |
Swimming |
Men's 100m freestyle S14
|
Silver |
Janos Becsey |
2000 Sydney |
Swimming |
Men's 200m individual medley SM7
|
Silver |
Judit Palfi |
2000 Sydney |
Wheelchair fencing |
Women's épée individual B
|
Bronze |
Sandor Ponyori |
2000 Sydney |
Athletics |
Men's long jump F20
|
Bronze |
Gabor Vincze |
2000 Sydney |
Judo |
Men's -81kg
|
Bronze |
Ervin Kovacs |
2000 Sydney |
Swimming |
Men's 50m butterfly S5
|
Bronze |
Tibor Szedoe |
2000 Sydney |
Swimming |
Men's 50m butterfly S14
|
Bronze |
Ervin Kovacs |
2000 Sydney |
Swimming |
Men's 100m breaststroke SB4
|
Bronze |
Janos Racz |
2000 Sydney |
Swimming |
Men's 100m breaststroke SB14
|
Bronze |
Krisztian Santa |
2000 Sydney |
Swimming |
Men's 200m individual medley SM14
|
Bronze |
Katalin Engelhardt |
2000 Sydney |
Swimming |
Women's 50m butterfly S5
|
Bronze |
Dora Pasztory |
2000 Sydney |
Swimming |
Women's 100m butterfly S8
|
Bronze |
Pál Szekeres |
2000 Sydney |
Wheelchair fencing |
Men's foil individual B
|
Bronze |
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak |
2000 Sydney |
Wheelchair fencing |
Women's foil individual A
|
Gold |
Dora Pasztory |
2004 Athens |
Swimming |
Women's 200m individual medley SM8
|
Silver |
Ervin Kovacs |
2004 Athens |
Swimming |
Men's 50m butterfly S4
|
Silver |
Ervin Kovacs |
2004 Athens |
Swimming |
Men's 50m backstroke S5
|
Silver |
Ervin Kovacs |
2004 Athens |
Swimming |
Men's 200m individual medley SM5
|
Silver |
Dora Pasztory |
2004 Athens |
Swimming |
Women's 100m butterfly S8
|
Silver |
Dora Pasztory |
2004 Athens |
Swimming |
Women's 100m backstroke S8
|
Silver |
Gyongyi Dani Andrea Jurak Zsuzsanna Krajnyak Judit Palfi |
2004 Athens |
Wheelchair fencing |
Women's épée team open
|
Silver |
Gyongyi Dani |
2004 Athens |
Wheelchair fencing |
Women's foil individual B
|
Silver |
Gyongyi Dani Andrea Jurak Zsuzsanna Krajnyka Judit Palfi |
2004 Athens |
Wheelchair fencing |
Women's foil team open
|
Bronze |
Deszo Beres Jozsef Gyurkota |
2004 Athens |
Boccia |
Mixed pairs BC4
|
Bronze |
Norbert Biro |
2004 Athens |
Judo |
Men's -60kg
|
Bronze |
Gabor Vincze |
2004 Athens |
Judo |
Men's -81kg
|
Bronze |
Sandorne Nagy |
2004 Athens |
Judo |
Women's -70kg
|
Bronze |
Csaba Szavai |
2004 Athens |
Powerlifting |
Men's +100kg
|
Bronze |
Zsolt Vereczkei |
2004 Athens |
Swimming |
Men's 50m backstroke S5
|
Bronze |
Katalin Engelhardt |
2004 Athens |
Swimming |
Women's 50m butterfly S5
|
Bronze |
Gitta Raczko |
2004 Athens |
Swimming |
Women's 100m breaststroke SB5
|
Bronze |
Pál Szekeres |
2004 Athens |
Wheelchair fencing |
Men's sabre individual B
|
Bronze |
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak |
2004 Athens |
Wheelchair fencing |
Women's épée individual A
|
Gold |
Tamás Sors |
2008 Beijing |
Swimming |
Men's 100m butterfly S9
|
Bronze |
Tamás Sors |
2008 Beijing |
Swimming |
Men's 100m freestyle S9
|
Bronze |
Tamás Sors |
2008 Beijing |
Swimming |
Men's 400m freestyle S9
|
Bronze |
Zsolt Vereczkei |
2008 Beijing |
Swimming |
Men's 50m backstroke S5
|
Bronze |
Gitta Raczko |
2008 Beijing |
Swimming |
Women's 100m breaststroke SB5
|
Bronze |
Pál Szekeres |
2008 Beijing |
Wheelchair fencing |
Men's individual foil B
|
Gold |
Tamás Sors |
2012 London |
Swimming |
Men's 100m butterfly S9
|
Gold |
Péter Pálos |
2012 London |
Table tennis |
Men's individual class 11
|
Silver |
Tamás Tóth |
2012 London |
Swimming |
Men's 50m freestyle S9
|
Silver |
Tamás Tóth |
2012 London |
Swimming |
Men's 100m freestyle S9
|
Silver |
Tamás Sors |
2012 London |
Swimming |
Men's 400m freestyle S9
|
Silver |
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak |
2012 London |
Wheelchair fencing |
Women's individual épée A
|
Silver |
Gyongyi Dani |
2012 London |
Wheelchair fencing |
Women's individual foil B
|
Silver |
Gyongyi Dani Veronika Juhasz Zsuzsanna Krajnyak |
2012 London |
Wheelchair fencing |
Women's team open
|
Bronze |
Ilona Biacsi |
2012 London |
Athletics |
Women's 1500m T20
|
Bronze |
Nikolett Szabo |
2012 London |
Judo |
Women's -70kg
|
Bronze |
Zsolt Vereczkei |
2012 London |
Swimming |
Men's 50m backstroke S5
|
Bronze |
Tamás Sors |
2012 London |
Swimming |
Men's 100m freestyle S9
|
Bronze |
Richárd Osváth |
2012 London |
Wheelchair fencing |
Men's individual foil A
|
Bronze |
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak |
2012 London |
Wheelchair fencing |
Women's individual foil A
|
Gold |
Tamás Tóth |
2016 Rio de Janeiro |
Swimming |
Men's 100m backstroke S9
|
Silver |
Ilona Biacsi |
2016 Rio de Janeiro |
Athletics |
Women's 1500m T20
|
Silver |
Robert Suba |
2016 Rio de Janeiro |
Paracanoeing |
Men's KL1
|
Silver |
Tamás Sors |
2016 Rio de Janeiro |
Swimming |
Men's 200m individual medley SM9
|
Silver |
Bianka Pap |
2016 Rio de Janeiro |
Swimming |
Women's 100m backstroke S10
|
Silver |
Andras Csonka |
2016 Rio de Janeiro |
Table tennis |
Men's individual class 8
|
Silver |
Richárd Osváth |
2016 Rio de Janeiro |
Wheelchair fencing |
Men's foil A
|
Silver |
Richárd Osváth |
2016 Rio de Janeiro |
Wheelchair fencing |
Men's sabre A
|
Silver |
Gyongyi Dani Eva Hajmasi Zsuzsanna Krajnyak |
2016 Rio de Janeiro |
Wheelchair fencing |
Women's team foil
|
Bronze |
Nandor Tunkel |
2016 Rio de Janeiro |
Powerlifting |
Men's -49kg
|
Bronze |
Tamás Tóth |
2016 Rio de Janeiro |
Swimming |
Men's 100m freestyle S9
|
Bronze |
Zsolt Vereczkei |
2016 Rio de Janeiro |
Swimming |
Men's 50m backstroke S5
|
Bronze |
Tamás Sors |
2016 Rio de Janeiro |
Swimming |
Men's 100m butterfly S9
|
Bronze |
Zsofia Konkoly |
2016 Rio de Janeiro |
Swimming |
Women's 100m butterfly S9
|
Bronze |
Bianka Pap |
2016 Rio de Janeiro |
Swimming |
Women's 200m individual medley SM10
|
Bronze |
Péter Pálos |
2016 Rio de Janeiro |
Table tennis |
Men's individual class 11
|
Bronze |
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak |
2016 Rio de Janeiro |
Wheelchair fencing |
Women's foil A
|
Bronze |
Gyongyi Dani Zsuzsanna Krajnyak Amarilla Veres |
2016 Rio de Janeiro |
Wheelchair fencing |
Women's team épée
|