Category:Articles containing Polish-language text
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
This category is not shown on its member pages unless the appropriate user preference is set. |
This category contains articles with Polish-language text.
The primary purpose of these categories is to facilitate manual or automated checking of text in other languages.
This category should only be added with the
family of templates, never explicitly.{{Lang}}
For example {{Lang|pl|text in Polish language here}}
Note[edit]
This category is indirectly triggered by the templates:
See also
Pages in category "Articles containing Polish-language text"
The following 200 pages are in this category, out of 5,846 total. This list may not reflect recent changes (learn more).
(previous page) (next page)1
- 104th Company of Syndicalists
- 10th Motorized Cavalry Brigade (Poland)
- 10th Regiment of Foot (Poland)
- 10th-Anniversary Stadium
- 11 Minutes (film)
- 111th Fighter Escadrille (Poland)
- 11th Armoured Cavalry Division
- 13th Flying Broom International Women's Film Festival
- 13th Regiment of Wilno Uhlans
- 14th Waffen Grenadier Division of the SS (1st Galician)
- 14TP
- 1578 in poetry
- 15th Poznań Uhlans Regiment
- 16th Independent Armoured Brigade
- 16th Infantry Division (Poland)
- 18th Reconnaissance Regiment
- 1900 in literature
- 1933 Maccabiah Games
- 1937 peasant strike in Poland
- 1961 Golden Helmet (Poland)
- 1962 Golden Helmet (Poland)
- 1963 Golden Helmet (Poland)
- 1964 Golden Helmet (Poland)
- 1965 Golden Helmet (Poland)
- 1966 Golden Helmet (Poland)
- 1967 Golden Helmet (Poland)
- 1968 Golden Helmet (Poland)
- 1968 Polish political crisis
- 1969 Golden Helmet (Poland)
- 1970 Golden Helmet (Poland)
- 1970 Polish protests
- 1971 Golden Helmet (Poland)
- 1972 Golden Helmet (Poland)
- 1973 Golden Helmet (Poland)
- 1974 Golden Helmet (Poland)
- 1975 Golden Helmet (Poland)
- 1976 Golden Helmet (Poland)
- 1999 Polish Figure Skating Championships
- 1st Armoured Brigade (Poland)
- 1st Armoured Corps (Poland)
- 1st Armoured Regiment (Poland)
- 1st Grenadiers Division (Poland)
- 1st International Eurasia Film Festival
- 1st Lithuanian–Belarusian Division
- 1st Mechanised Division (Poland)
2
- 2 Plus 1 discography
- 2000 Polish Figure Skating Championships
- 2000–01 PlusLiga
- 2001 Polish Figure Skating Championships
- 2001–02 PlusLiga
- 2002 Polish Figure Skating Championships
- 2002–03 PlusLiga
- 2003 Polish Figure Skating Championships
- 2003–04 PlusLiga
- 2004 Polish Figure Skating Championships
- 2004–05 PlusLiga
- 2005 Polish Figure Skating Championships
- 2005–06 PlusLiga
- 2006 Polish Figure Skating Championships
- 2006–07 PlusLiga
- 2007 Polish Figure Skating Championships
- 2007–08 PlusLiga
- 2008 Bronze Helmet (Poland)
- 2008 Golden Helmet (Poland)
- 2008 Individual Speedway Junior Polish Championship
- 2008 Individual Speedway Polish Championship
- 2008 Polish Figure Skating Championships
- 2008 Silver Helmet (Poland)
- 2008 Team Speedway Junior Polish Championship
- 2008 Team Speedway Polish Championship
- 2008–09 PlusLiga
- 2009 Bronze Helmet (Poland)
- 2009 Golden Helmet (Poland)
- 2009 Individual Speedway Junior European Championship
- 2009 Individual Speedway Junior Polish Championship
- 2009 Individual Speedway Polish Championship
- 2009 Polish Figure Skating Championships
- 2009 Polish Pairs Speedway Championship
- 2009 Polish Pairs Speedway Junior Championship
- 2009 Polish Speedway First League
- 2009 Polish Speedway Second League
- 2009 Silver Helmet (Poland)
- 2009 Team Speedway Junior Polish Championship
- 2009 Team Speedway Polish Championship
- 2009–10 PlusLiga
- 2010 Bronze Helmet (Poland)
- 2010 in Poland
- 2010 Individual Speedway Polish Championship
- 2010 Polish Figure Skating Championships
- 2010 Polish Pairs Speedway Championship
- 2010 Silver Helmet (Poland)
- 2010–11 PlusLiga
- 2011 Polish Figure Skating Championships
- 2011–12 PlusLiga
- 2012–13 PlusLiga
- 2013–14 PlusLiga
- 2014–15 PlusLiga
- 2015–16 PlusLiga
- 20th Infantry Division (Poland)
- 21st Mountain Infantry Division (Poland)
- 21st Ankara International Film Festival
- 22nd Mountain Infantry Division (Poland)
- 22nd Air Base
- 23rd Air Base
- 24th Infantry Division (Poland)
- 26th Infantry Division (Poland)
- 27th Home Army Infantry Division (Poland)
- 28th Infantry Division (Poland)
- 2nd Legions' Infantry Regiment
- 2nd Lithuanian–Belarusian Division
- 2nd Mechanised Corps (Poland)
- 2nd Regiment of Grochow Uhlans
- 2nd Rifle Division (Poland)
3
4
A
- A. B. Dobrowolski Polar Station
- A1 autostrada (Poland)
- A18 autostrada (Poland)
- A2 autostrada (Poland)
- A4 autostrada (Poland)
- A6 autostrada (Poland)
- A8 autostrada (Poland)
- Abbot's Palace (Oliwa)
- Ludwik Abramowicz (1888–1966)
- Academic degree
- List of academic ranks
- Academy of Economics in Białystok
- Academy of Fine Arts in Warsaw
- Academy of Foreign Trade in Lwów
- Academy of Learning
- Academy of Music in Kraków
- Academy of Music in Łódź
- Acting President of Poland
- Action Saybusch
- Adalbert of Pomerania
- Adam Mickiewicz Institute
- Adam Mickiewicz Monument, Kraków
- Adam Mickiewicz Monument, Warsaw
- Adam Mickiewicz Museum of Literature, Warsaw
- Adam Mickiewicz Museum, Istanbul
- Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznań
- Adam Smith Centre
- Adam Wenceslaus, Duke of Cieszyn
- Karol Adamiecki
- 18th International Adana Golden Boll Film Festival
- Adelaide of Poland
- Administrative Council
- Administrative division of Polish territories during World War II
- Administrative division of Polish–Lithuanian territories after partitions
- Administrative division of the Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth
- Administrative divisions of Poland
- Adutiškis
- The Adventures of Mr. Nicholas Wisdom
- Aftermath (2012 Polish film)
- Agnes of Austria (1322–1392)
- Agnes of Babenberg
- Agnes of Bohemia, Duchess of Jawor
- Agnes of Poland
- Agnes of Zator
- Agrarian Union (Poland)
- Aharodniki, Brest Voblast
- AHZ
- Air Force of the Polish Army
- Albert Frederick, Duke of Prussia
- Albert of Strzelce
- Albertas Manvydas
- Zofia Albinowska-Minkiewiczowa
- Alea iacta est
- Alekna Sudimantaitis
- Aleksander Olszyński Building
- Aleksandrów County
- Aleksandrów Kujawski
- Alexander Nevsky Cathedral, Warsaw
- Alexander Timm House
- Jonathan Alexandersohn
- Alexandra of Lithuania
- Alexandria
- Alfred Schleusener Tenement in Bydgoszcz
- Alfred Smoczyk Stadium
- Algirdas